LeafSpring School at Charter Colony

Meet Our Staff

Kristen Kirkland Yellow Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Tracy Lewis Kitchen Manager
(804) 594-0561
DeAndra Jackson Green Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Heather Young Get Well Place Coordinator
(804) 594-0561
Stephanie Wooten Recreational Instructor
(804) 594-0561
Virginia Lawman Recreational Instructor
(804) 594-0561
Imani Franklin Multi-classroom Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Raquel Ruiz Yellow Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Myia “MJ” Jeffrey Preschool Assistant Director
(804) 594-0561
Katherine Wharton Orange Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Cindy McGruder Gold Room Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Taylor Armstrong Purple Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Eboni Medley Purple Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Brittany Ridley Blue Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Michelle Hagler Green Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Melissa Woolridge Get Well Place RN
(804) 594-0561
Lauren Ovitt Director of Education and Development
804-360-8938
Kassandra Bolash Silver Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Kayla Butts Private Kindergarten Teacher 
(804) 594-0561
Ella Parker Multi-classroom Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Haley Hysong-Assad Red Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Tenia Mitchell Gold Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Tina Schwarz Preschool Director
(804) 594-0561
Kristina Juarez-Beck Village Curriculum Specialist
(804) 594-0561
Kelsey Little Orange Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Aliyah Dagner Multi-Classroom Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Victoria Colby Silver Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Katie Whitehead Recreational Instructor
(804) 594-0561
Heather Tate Curriculum Specialist 
(804) 594-0561
Caitlyn Underwood Infant Room Assistant Teacher 
(804) 594-0561
Amber Henshaw Silver Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Emma Gray Blue Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
LaShawn Rowe Multi-Classroom Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Alicia Drake Silver Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Heather Dix Multi-classroom Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Loshonda Crenshaw Yellow Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Renata Copeland Red Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Julia Larson Green Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Sherice Beverly Red Room Assistant Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Janneil Alston Blue Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Aubrey Hornsby Administrative Coordinator
(804) 594-0561
Phoenix Farmer Green Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Nicole Schaefer Executive Director
(804) 594-0561
Brittany Delbridge Private Kindergarten Teacher 
(804) 594-0561
Brittany Garvey Infant Room Lead Teacher
(804) 594-0561
Lauren Maggi Village Director
804-594-0561 
Vanessa Stefanick Village Assistant Director 
(804) 594-0561